California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus atratus var. mensanus - Darwin mesa milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Astragalus atratus var. mensanus Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
  © 2011 Dana York

Parent species:
Astragalus atratus

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Astragalus mensanus

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Mojave Desert