California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus allochrous var. playanus - Playa milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Astragalus allochrous var. playanus Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2
  © 2006 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Astragalus allochrous

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Astragalus wootonii var. typicus
Astragalus wootonii

Distribution

Counties:
Riverside
San Bernardino

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Mojave Desert