California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus accidens var. hendersonii - Henderson's milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Astragalus accidens var. hendersonii Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
  © 2012 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Astragalus accidens

Plant Communities:
Northern Oak Woodland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Astragalus pachystachys
Astragalus watsonii

Distribution

Counties:
Alpine
Lassen
Siskiyou
Tehama
Trinity

Jepson Bioregions:
Klamath Ranges
Cascade Range Foothills