California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aster greatae - Greata's aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.3]
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2014 Garth Wadsworth

2006 Michael Charters

2006 Michael Charters

2011 Don Davis

New Names:
Symphyotrichum greatae

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Aster greatai

Mobile Version of this page