California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aspidotis densa - Lace fern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Pteridaceae

2005 Russell Towle

2015 James Gonsman

2015 James Gonsman

2017 David popp

Plant Communities:
Northern Oak Woodland
Douglas-Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Cheilanthes siliquosa
Cryptogramma densa
Onychium densum
Pellaea densa

Mobile Version of this page