California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Asclepias solanoana - Serpentine milkweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apocynaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2006 Aaron Schusteff

2017 Adam Chasey

2017 Adam Chasey

Rick York and CNPS

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Solanoa purpurascens

Mobile Version of this page