California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Asclepias eriocarpa - Indian milkweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Riverside Acorn Cap Native Plant Nursery, The  PROFILE 
Wildomar 92595 Native Plant Nursery
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Mendocino Flowers by the Sea  PROFILE 
Elk 95432 Mail order specializing i...
Los Angeles Grow Native Nursery at Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden  PROFILE 
Claremont 91711 periodic sales
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
Fresno Intermountain Nursery • 9/29/2015  PROFILE 
Prather 93651 wholesale, retail
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Humboldt Potato Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Trinidad 95570 Retail Mail Order Nursery
• Inventory page scan date
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apocynaceae
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2010 Neal Kramer

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2010 Neal Kramer

2003 Charles E. Jones
What plants grow with Asclepias eriocarpa ?
Horticulture
Placer Eisley Nursery  PROFILE 
Auburn 95603
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Asclepias eriocarpa var. microcarpa
Asclepias fremontii

Mobile Version of this page