California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Artemisia tridentata ssp. wyomingensis - Wyoming sagebrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Artemisia tridentata ssp. wyomingensis Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis
2000 Gary A. Monroe

Parent species:
Artemisia tridentata

Synonyms:
Artemisia tridentata var. wyomingensis
Seriphidium tridentatum ssp. wyomingense

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Lassen
Modoc
San Bernardino

Jepson Bioregions:
Warner Mountains
Modoc Plateau