California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Artemisia tridentata ssp. tridentata - Big sagebrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Outside California:
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2016 James Gonsman

2014 Richard Spellenberg

2000 Gary A. Monroe

2002 Charles E. Jones

Parent species:
Artemisia tridentata

Synonyms:
Artemisia angusta
Artemisia tridentata var. angustifolia
Seriphidium tridentatum

Mobile Version of this page