California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Artemisia michauxiana - Lemon sagewort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2017 Neal Kramer

2017 Thayne Tuason

2017 Thayne Tuason

Synonyms:
Artemisia vulgaris ssp. michauxiana

Mobile Version of this page