California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. candicans - Gray mugwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2018 Susan McDougall

2018 Susan McDougall

2018 Susan McDougall

Parent species:
Artemisia ludoviciana

Synonyms:
Artemisia candicans
Artemisia ludoviciana var. latiloba

Mobile Version of this page