California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Artemisia furcata var. furcata - Forked wormwood

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Artemisia hyperborea
Artemisia tacomensis
Artemisia trifurcata

Mobile Version of this page