California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Artemisia dracunculus - Tarragon

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Sonoma Emerisa Gardens • 9/29/2015  PROFILE 
Santa Rosa 95401 wholesale; some natives
Los Angeles Grow Native Nursery at Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden  PROFILE 
Claremont 91711 periodic sales
Fresno Intermountain Nursery • 9/29/2015  PROFILE 
Prather 93651 wholesale, retail
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Solano Morning Sun Herb Farm  PROFILE 
Vacaville 95688
Contra Costa Native Here Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94708 Retail, plants native to Alameda...
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
• Inventory page scan date
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2018 Hailey Laskey

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2016 Joan Hampton
What plants grow with Artemisia dracunculus ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Valley Grassland
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Artemisia dracunculoides var. dracunculina
Artemisia dracunculoides
Artemisia dracunculus ssp. glauca
Artemisia dracunculus var. glauca
Artemisia glauca var. dracunculina
Artemisia glauca
Oligosporus dracunculus ssp. dracunculinus
Oligosporus dracunculus ssp. glaucus
Oligosporus dracunculus

Mobile Version of this page