California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Artemisia arbuscula ssp. longiloba - Little sagebrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2010 Neal Kramer

2017 Steve Matson

2017 Steve Matson

2017 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Artemisia arbuscula

Synonyms:
Artemisia arbuscula ssp. longicaulis
Artemisia arbuscula var. longiloba
Artemisia longiloba
Artemisia spiciformis var. longiloba
Seriphidium arbusculum ssp. longilobum

Mobile Version of this page