California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Artemisia arbuscula ssp. arbuscula - Low sagebrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2016 Richard Spjut

2001 Gary A. Monroe

2001 Gary A. Monroe

2001 Gary A. Monroe

Parent species:
Artemisia arbuscula

Synonyms:
Artemisia tridentata ssp. arbuscula
Seriphidium arbusculum

Mobile Version of this page