California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arnica sororia - Twin arnica

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Asteraceae

2005 Steve Tyron

2005 Steve Tyron

2014 Sierra Pacific Industries

2005 Steve Tyron
What plants grow with Arnica sororia ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Northern Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Arnica fulgens var. sororia

Mobile Version of this page