California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arnica latifolia - Mountain arnica

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Arnica latifolia Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
  © 2011 Steve Matson
What plants grow with Arnica latifolia ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols
Univ of Washington, Forest Resources  PROFILE 
Seattle, WA propagation, restoration

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Arnica latifolia var. angustifolia