California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arnica discoidea - Rayless arnica

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2010 Zoya Akulova

2009 Barry Breckling

2018 Adam Chasey

2009 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Douglas-Fir Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Arnica discoidea var. alata
Arnica discoidea var. eradiata
Arnica grayi
Arnica parviflora ssp. alata
Arnica parviflora
Arnica sanhedrensis

Mobile Version of this page