California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arnica cordifolia - Heart leaved arnica

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Siskiyou Menzies Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Weed 96094
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2020 Bob Sweatt

2009 Barry Breckling

2020 Bob Sweatt

2017 David popp
What plants grow with Arnica cordifolia ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Arnica cordifolia ssp. genuina
Arnica cordifolia var. humilis
Arnica cordifolia var. pumila
Arnica cordifolia var. whitneyi
Arnica hardinae
Arnica humilis
Arnica paniculata
Arnica whitneyi

Mobile Version of this page