California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arnica chamissonis ssp. foliosa - Meadow arnica

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Solano Morning Sun Herb Farm  PROFILE 
Vacaville 95688
Butte Native Springs Nursery  PROFILE 
Durham 95938
Humboldt Potato Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Trinidad 95570 Retail Mail Order Nursery
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Wild Ginger Farm  PROFILE 
Beavercreek, OR 97004
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2016 Jim Moore

2014 David popp

2014 Steve Matson

2011 Steven Perry

Parent species:
Arnica chamissonis

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Bristle-cone Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Arnica bernardina
Arnica bruceae
Arnica chamissonis var. bernardina

Mobile Version of this page