California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arnica amplexicaulis - Streambank arnica

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Nevada Villager Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Truckee 95734 retail; some natives
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2010 Keir Morse

2011 Steven Perry

2003 Steve Matson

2007 Neal Kramer

New Names:
Arnica lanceolata ssp. prima

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Arnica amplexicaulis ssp. genuina
Arnica amplexicaulis ssp. prima
Arnica amplexicaulis var. piperi
Arnica amplexicaulis var. prima
Arnica amplexifolia
Arnica mollis var. aspera

Mobile Version of this page