California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Armoracia rusticana - Horseradish

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Not Native

2011 Louis-M. Landry

2010 Cristian Singer

2010 Cristian Singer

1999 Dean Wm. Taylor

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Armoracia armoracia
Armoracia lapathifolia
Cochlearia armoracia
Nasturtium armoracia
Radicula armoracia
Rorippa armoracia

Mobile Version of this page