California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aristocapsa insignis - Indian valley spineflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Aristocapsa insignis Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2011 CNPS, San Luis Obispo Chapter

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Centrostegia insignis
Chorizanthe insignis
Oxytheca insignis