California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aristida ternipes var. gentilis - Spidergrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Aristida ternipes

Synonyms:
Aristida hamulosa
Aristida ternipes var. hamulosa
Aristida ternipes var. minor

Mobile Version of this page