California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aristida oligantha - Oldfield three awn

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae

2001 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2007 Christopher Bronny

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Coastal Prairie
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Aristida ramosissima var. chaseana

Mobile Version of this page