California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Argyranthemum foeniculum - Dill daisy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2014 Ron Vanderhoff

2016 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

New Names:
Argyranthemum foeniculaceum

Synonyms:
Argyranthemum anethifolium
Pyrethrum anethifolium

Mobile Version of this page