California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arenaria serpyllifolia var. serpyllifolia - Thymeleaf sandwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Arenaria serpyllifolia var. serpyllifolia Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
2006 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Arenaria serpyllifolia

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia