California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arenaria lanuginosa var. saxosa - Rock sandwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Arenaria lanuginosa var. saxosa Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3
  © 2014 John Doyen

Parent species:
Arenaria lanuginosa

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Arenaria confusa
Arenaria lanuginosa ssp. saxosa
Stellaria lagunensis