California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arenaria kingii ssp. compacta - King's sandwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae

2015 Bill Thiessen

2015 Barry Breckling

2001 Larry Blakely

2007 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

New Names:
Eremogone kingii var. glabrescens

Synonyms:
Arenaria compacta
Arenaria fendleri var. glabrescens
Arenaria kingii var. glabrescens
Eremogone kingii var. glabrescens

Mobile Version of this page