California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos viscida ssp. pulchella - White leaf manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae

2017 Robert Barnard

2017 Robert Barnard

Gerald and Buff Corsi2010 California Academy of Sciences

2011 Jake Ruygt

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos viscida

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos pulchella
Arctostaphylos serpentinicola

Mobile Version of this page