California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos tomentosa ssp. subcordata - Heart leaved manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[4.2]

2018 Susan McDougall

2018 Susan McDougall

2010 Zoya Akulova

2010 Zoya Akulova

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos tomentosa

Plant Communities:
Closed-cone Pine Forest
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos subcordata

Mobile Version of this page