California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos tomentosa ssp. crustacea - Brittle leaf manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery • 8/21/2019  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae

2011 Neal Kramer

2012 Al Keuter

2012 Al Keuter

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos tomentosa

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos crustacea

Mobile Version of this page