California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos stanfordiana ssp. stanfordiana - Stanford manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae

2009 Neal Kramer

2009 Neal Kramer

2009 Neal Kramer

2013 Terry Gosliner

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos stanfordiana

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos stanfordiana var. repens

Mobile Version of this page