California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos patula - Green leaf manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
Butte Floral Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Chico 95973 wholesale, retail
Lake Growing Natives  PROFILE 
Middletown 95461
Siskiyou Menzies Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Weed 96094
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Plumas Sierra Valley Farms  PROFILE 
Beckworth 96129
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Nevada Villager Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Truckee 95734 retail; some natives
Outside California:
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Arctostaphylos patula Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
  © Gerald and Buff Corsi 2010 California Academy of Sciences
What plants grow with Arctostaphylos patula ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols
Univ of Washington, Forest Resources  PROFILE 
Seattle, WA propagation, restoration

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos acutifolia
Arctostaphylos parryana var. pinetorum
Arctostaphylos patula ssp. platyphylla
Arctostaphylos patula var. coalescens