California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos pacifica - Pacific manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2012 Terrence Gosliner

2016 Richard Chasey

© 2015 Aaron Schusteff

2015 Aaron Schusteff
California Listing:

CE - 9/1979

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos Xpacifica
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi var. saxicola

Mobile Version of this page