California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos nevadensis ssp. knightii - Knight's manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos nevadensis

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos Xknightii