California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos mewukka ssp. truei - True's manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2017 David popp

2017 David popp

2004 Dean Wm. Taylor

2008 George W. Hartwell

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos mewukka

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos truei

Mobile Version of this page