California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos manzanita ssp. roofii - Roof's manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae

2020 Susan McDougall

Shasta-Trinity National Forest

2020 Susan McDougall

2014 Dr. Dean Wm. Taylor

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos manzanita

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos pungens ssp. roofii
Arctostaphylos roofii

Mobile Version of this page