California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos manzanita ssp. manzanita - Common manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae

2020 Julie A. Kierstead

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos manzanita

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos bowermaniae
Arctostaphylos pungens ssp. manzanita

Mobile Version of this page