California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos manzanita ssp. elegans - Konocti manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

2017 Robert Barnard

2018 Adam Chasey

2018 Adam Chasey

2011 Jake Ruygt

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos manzanita

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos elegans
Arctostaphylos manzanita var. elegans
Arctostaphylos pungens ssp. elegans

Mobile Version of this page