California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos malloryi - Balaklala manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2018 Michael Dolan

2006 Dean Wm. Taylor

2009 Timothy D. Ives

2009 Timothy D. Ives

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos canescens ssp. malloryi

Mobile Version of this page