California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos imbricata - San bruno mtn. manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2019 Patrick Furtado

2006 Aaron Schusteff

2013 Neal Kramer

2019 Patrick Furtado
California Listing:

CE - 09/79

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos andersonii var. imbricata

Mobile Version of this page