California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos hookeri ssp. ravenii - Raven's manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.1]

2006 Heath McAllister

2003 David Graber

1995 Dean Wm. Taylor

2012 John Game

New Names:
Arctostaphylos montana ssp. ravenii

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos hookeri

California Listing:

CE

Federal Listing:

FE

Plant Communities:
Coastal Prairie
Chaparral
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos pungens var. ravenii

Mobile Version of this page