California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos glandulosa ssp. glandulosa - Eastwood manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae

2011 Robert Steers

2018 Ken Hickman

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos glandulosa

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos glandulosa ssp. zacaensis
Arctostaphylos glandulosa var. australis
Arctostaphylos glandulosa var. cushingiana
Arctostaphylos intricata
Arctostaphylos zacaensis

Mobile Version of this page