California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos columbiana - Redwood manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Mendocino Anderson Valley Nursery  PROFILE 
Boonville 95415 wholesale, retail
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Humboldt Samara Restoration  PROFILE 
McKinleyville 95519 Wholesale native plants, ...
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Arctostaphylos columbiana Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
  © 2009 Zoya Akulova
What plants grow with Arctostaphylos columbiana ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Univ of Washington, Forest Resources  PROFILE 
Seattle, WA propagation, restoration

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Douglas-Fir Forest
Northern Coastal Scrub
Redwood Forest

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos columbiana f. tracyi
Arctostaphylos columbiana var. tracyi
Arctostaphylos tracyi