California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos canescens ssp. canescens - Hoary manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae

2018 Bruce Homer-Smith

2017 Adam Chasey

2017 Adam Chasey

2015 Robert Steers

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos canescens

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos candidissima
Arctostaphylos canescens var. candidissima

Mobile Version of this page