California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis sparsiflora var. subvillosa - Hairy stemmed elegant rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2016 Trent M. Draper

2016 Trent M. Draper

2016 John Doyen

2016 Trent M. Draper

Parent species:
Arabis sparsiflora

Synonyms:
Arabis arcuata var. subvillosa
Arabis campyloloba
Arabis elegans
Arabis perelegans
Arabis polytricha
Arabis subserrata
Boechera sparsiflora var. subvillosa

Mobile Version of this page