California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis sparsiflora var. sparsiflora - Elegant rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2005 Charles E. Jones

2009 Barry Breckling

2015 John Doyen

New Names:
Boechera sparsiflora

Parent species:
Arabis sparsiflora

Synonyms:
Arabis arcoidea
Arabis peramoena
Arabis sparsiflora var. peramoena
Boechera sparsiflora

Mobile Version of this page