California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis sparsiflora var. atrorubens - Elegant rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Not Native

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2019 Chico Hiking Association

2019 Chico Hiking Association

2005 Charles E. Jones

Parent species:
Arabis sparsiflora

Synonyms:
Arabis atriflora
Arabis atrorubens

Mobile Version of this page