California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis sparsiflora var. arcuata - Elegant rockress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2018 Cheryl Ballantyne

2013 Barry Breckling

2013 Barry Breckling

2008 Chris Winchell

New Names:
Boechera arcuata

Parent species:
Arabis sparsiflora

Synonyms:
Arabis arcuata var. rubicundula
Arabis arcuata
Arabis holboellii var. arcuata
Arabis maxima
Streptanthus arcuatus

Mobile Version of this page